Training opportunities in Tampere region

Tampereen Pyrintö has to offer several high quality maps over excellent terrains in various types of Finnish forest.

We can arrange full service training camps with preset orienteering courses and accomodation. Also at website visittampere.fi you can search for various accomodation opportunities.

Training maps and courses will change every year.

For further information, please contact
Mikko Eskola
mikkoeskola[at]kolumbus.fi
tel. +358-40-056-8693

Harjoituspankin suomenkielinen versio – List of training courses in Finnish

TRAINING COURSES 2017

1. Armonkallio

  • Sprint intervals
  • Course setter Mikko Eskola

2. City center

  • Sprint interval 5*1,2 km
  • CS Simona Aebersold

3. Ristinarkku

4. Leinola

5. Hatanpää

  • Sprint intervals
  • CS Leo Matinheikki

6. Järvensivu

  • Sprint (from June 12)
  • CS Mikko Eskola
  • Map link

7. Järvensivu

  • Sprint (from June 12)
  • CS Mikko Eskola
  • Map link

8. Kauppi

  • Middle and micro-o
  • CS Antti Harju
  • Map link

9. A-C Kauppi

  • Long
  • Also modified map
  • CS Mikko Eskola
  • Map link

10. Kauppi

  • Multitechnique
  • CS Mikko Eskola
  • Map link

11. Niihama

12. Niihama

  • Long
  • Map with contours and blue color only
  • CS Mikko Eskola
  • Map link

13. Saarijärvi

  • Intervals 6*1 km
  • Scale 1:7500
  • CS Antti Harju
  • Map link

14. Kukonjärvi

  • Long 11 km/8 km
  • Scale 1:10000
  • CS Anton Kuukka
  • Map link

15. A/B Kukonjärvi

  • Middle 5,2 / 4,3 km
  • Scale 1:10000
  • CS Anton Kuukka
  • Map link

16. Tornivuori

  • Middle, intervals 4*1,5 km
  • CS Anton Kuukka
  • Map link

17. A/B Kukonjärvi

  • Middle 4,7 km
  • CS Elias Kuukka
  • Map link

18. A/B Pohtola

  • Long 9 km / 7,1 km
  • Scale 1:15000
  • CS Elias Kuukka
  • Map link

19. Jylhänperä

  • Long 10 km
  • Scale 1:15000
  • CS Anton Kuukka
  • Map link

20. Jylhänperä

  • Middle 3,3 km
  • Scale 1:10000
  • CS Anton Kuukka
  • Map link

21. Topintupa

  • Relay 2*3 km, forking
  • Also night-o
  • CS Lotta Eerola
  • Map link

22. Pinsiö

  • Intervals 2*3 km
  • Also night-o
  • CS Mikko Eerola
  • Map link

23. Siitama

24. Saarijärvi

25. Kukonjärvi

30. Teisko/Terälahti

  • Grano Games 2017 middle
    • A: H21A, B: H17-20E, C: H16E, D: D21A, E: D17-20E, F: D16E
  • Scale 1:10000
  • CS Lauri Kahila
  • Map link

31. Teisko/Terälahti

  • Grano Games 2017 long
    • A: H21A, B: H17-20E, C: H16E, D: D21A, E: D17-20E, F: D16E
  • Scale 1:15000
  • CS Lauri Kahila
  • Map link